Share record |
  |
https://tede2.pucrs.br/tede2/handle/tede/3419
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.creator | Nonato Filho, Raimundo | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lahm, Regis Alexandre | - |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707004Y5 | por |
dc.date.issued | 2011-12-16 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | NONATO FILHO, Raimundo. This research is aimed to understand how Math teachers of Basic Education in state public schools, in the city of Pimenta Bueno, country of Rondônia state, incorporate to their teaching techniques the TIC Technologies of Information and Communication, nowadays considered inseparable in all educational spheres. Programs to stimulate the TICs use have been articulated by MEC - Education Ministry, through SEED Distance Education Secretariat, in partnership with government of states, cities and Distrito Federal. As an example, the most recent National Program of Computing in Education ProInfo, created by the Governmental Regulation number 522, on April, 9th, 1997 and having its denomination changed to National Program of Educational Technology ProInfo Integrated, Presidential Decree number 6.300, in December, 2007, due to expansion of TICs and availability of Continuing Education Program to pedagogical use by teachers. In Rondônia state, the ProInfo implementation was in 1997 and from this time on has been gradually implemented the LIE - Educational Computer Labs, in public schools of basic education. In the presented context was relevant for this research the qualitative approach, being used the case study, that researched the four participant professionals, four Math teachers. These teachers answered the questions in the interview semi-structured that, with the documental analysis and the observation, composed the methods of data collection.To analyze the documents data, the researcher appealed to discursive textual analysis, supported by Moraes and Galiazzi (2007). After data analysis, it reached three categories, being them: Implementation of ProInfo‟s TIC: challenges to the teaching practice; Use of ProInfo‟s TIC and Training for Pedagogical Use of ProInfo‟s TIC. As main results, they aim to redirect the actions: from schools, contemplating these TICs use in Pedagogical Projects; from MEC, increasing the computer‟s quantity in LIEs; from State Education Secretariat, enabling through NTE technicians to maintenance of damaged equipment and restructuration of Continuing Education courses that satisfy the expectations of Math‟s teachers.. 2011. 137 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências e Matemática) - Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul, Porto Alegre, 2011. | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta investigação objetivou compreender como professores de Matemática da Educação Básica de escolas públicas estaduais do município de Pimenta Bueno, interior do estado de Rondônia, incorporam às suas práticas docentes as Tecnologias da Informação e Comunicação, TIC, hoje consideradas indissociáveis em todas as esferas educacionais. Programas de incentivo ao uso das TIC estão sendo articulados pelo Ministério da Educação MEC, por intermédio da Secretaria de Educação a Distância SEED, em parceria com governos Estaduais, Municipais e o Distrito Federal. Como exemplo, o mais recente Programa Nacional de Informática na Educação ProInfo, criado por meio da Portaria nº 522 de 09 de abril de 1997 e tendo sua denominação alterada para Programa Nacional de Tecnologia Educacional ProInfo, Decreto Presidencial nº 6.300, de dezembro de 2007, em virtude da expansão das TIC e da disponibilidade do Programa de Formação Continuada para a utilização pedagógica destas pelos professores. No estado de Rondônia, a implantação do ProInfo deu-se no ano de 1997, e, a partir daí, vem sendo, paulatinamente, implantados Laboratórios de Informática Educativa LIE nas escolas públicas da educação básica. No contexto apresentado, foi pertinente, para essa investigação, a abordagem qualitativa, tendo se utilizado o estudo de caso, que investigou os quatro sujeitos participantes, quatro professoras de Matemática. Essas professoras, responderam aos questionamentos da entrevista semiestruturada que, juntamente com a análise documental e a observação compuseram os métodos da coleta de dados. Para analisar os dados desses instrumentos, o pesquisador recorreu à análise textual discursiva, à luz de Moraes e Galiazzi (2007). Depois de analisados os dados, chegou-se a três categorias, sendo estas: Implantação das TIC do ProInfo: desafios à prática docente; Utilização das TIC do ProInfo e Formação para o uso pedagógico das TIC do ProInfo. Como principais resultados, aponta-se para redirecionamento nas ações: das escolas, contemplando o uso dessas TIC nos Projetos pedagógicos; do MEC, ampliando o quantitativo de computadores nos LIE; da Secretaria de Estado da Educação, viabilizando, por meio dos NTE técnicos para a manutenção dos equipamentos danificados e reestruturação nos cursos de Formação Continuada, que atenda aos anseios dos professores da disciplina de Matemática. | por |
dc.thumbnail.url | http://tede2.pucrs.br:80/tede2/retrieve/12417/437478.pdf.jpg | * |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul | por |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Fíca | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.initials | PUCRS | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação em Ciências e Matemática | por |
dc.subject | EDUCAÇÃO | por |
dc.subject | EDUCAÇÃO BÁSICA | por |
dc.subject | TECNOLOGIA DA INFORMAÇÃO | por |
dc.subject | PROFESSORES - ATUAÇÃO PROFISSIONAL | por |
dc.subject | INFORMÁTICA NA EDUCAÇÃO | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.title | Proinfo e o ensino de matemática em Pimenta Bueno-RO : implicações e desafios | por |
dc.title.alternative | This research is aimed to understand how Math teachers of Basic Education in state public schools, in the city of Pimenta Bueno, country of Rondônia state, incorporate to their teaching techniques the TIC Technologies of Information and Communication, nowadays considered inseparable in all educational spheres. Programs to stimulate the TICs use have been articulated by MEC - Education Ministry, through SEED Distance Education Secretariat, in partnership with government of states, cities and Distrito Federal. As an example, the most recent National Program of Computing in Education ProInfo, created by the Governmental Regulation number 522, on April, 9th, 1997 and having its denomination changed to National Program of Educational Technology ProInfo Integrated, Presidential Decree number 6.300, in December, 2007, due to expansion of TICs and availability of Continuing Education Program to pedagogical use by teachers. In Rondônia state, the ProInfo implementation was in 1997 and from this time on has been gradually implemented the LIE - Educational Computer Labs, in public schools of basic education. In the presented context was relevant for this research the qualitative approach, being used the case study, that researched the four participant professionals, four Math teachers. These teachers answered the questions in the interview semi-structured that, with the documental analysis and the observation, composed the methods of data collection.To analyze the documents data, the researcher appealed to discursive textual analysis, supported by Moraes and Galiazzi (2007). After data analysis, it reached three categories, being them: Implementation of ProInfo‟s TIC: challenges to the teaching practice; Use of ProInfo‟s TIC and Training for Pedagogical Use of ProInfo‟s TIC. As main results, they aim to redirect the actions: from schools, contemplating these TICs use in Pedagogical Projects; from MEC, increasing the computer‟s quantity in LIEs; from State Education Secretariat, enabling through NTE technicians to maintenance of damaged equipment and restructuration of Continuing Education courses that satisfy the expectations of Math‟s teachers. | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |